2nd place Winners in the State FACCS Fine Arts Competition

Congratulations to our  CFA Singers for winning 2nd place in the State FACCS Fine Arts Ensemble Competition.

Congratulations to Sarah Mira for winning 2nd place in the State FACCS Fine Arts Competition for Mixed Media.

Congratulations to our Drama and Art students for doing an amazing job!

Youth Fair
Art Competition

Nora Bandel – K5
Caleb Reed – 1st Grade
Abigail Abreu – 2nd Grade
Abigail Barboza – 3rd Grade
Isabella Villalta – 4th Grade
Sarah Smith – 5th Grade
Sarah Mira – 6th Grade

Youth Fair
Singing Competition

CFA Singers:

Ensemble Song 2nd Place
Hadassah Cairol 1st Place Solo
4th Grade
Kayliah Limsang 1st Place Solo
6th Grade
Nadia Molina 2nd Place Solo
3rd Grade
Sophia Rosario 3rd Place Solo
4th Grade
Arden Osorno and Nadia Molina Duet 3rd Place
3rd Grade

Miami-Dade County
Youth Fair
Drama Competition

Drama Monologues:
Tripp Naiman 1st Place – 4th Grade
Marco Melo 1st Place – 5th Grade
Juan Rondeau 1st Place –
3rd Grade
Madelyn Rosario 1st Place –
2nd Grade
Sophia Rosario  2nd Place –
4th Grade
Caitlyn Reed  2nd Place – 3rd Grade

FACCS Jr. Fine Arts
Regional Music Competition
Blue Ribbon – Superior
Red Ribbon – Excellent
White Ribbon – Good  

Ensemble Song- Blue Ribbon
CFA Singers

Duet Competition- Blue Ribbon
Nadia Molina & Arden Osorno

Solo Competition
Hadassah Cairol  5th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Juliah Cruz 4th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Kayliah Limsang 6th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Nadia Molina 3rd Grade- Blue Ribbon
Victoria Rogers 4th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Sophia Rosario 4th Grade- White Ribbon

FACCS Jr. Fine Arts
Regional Drama Competition
Marco Melo 5th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Tripp Naiman 4th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Caitlyn Reed 3rd Grade- Blue Ribbon
Juan Rondeau 3rd Grade- Blue Ribbon
Sophia Rosario 4th Grade- Blue Ribbon
Madelyn Rosario 2nd Grade- Red Ribbon

FACCS Jr. Fine Arts Art Competition

Blue Ribbon – Superior
Red Ribbon – Excellent
White Ribbon – Good

Monochromatic Drawing
Sarah Smith – 5th Grade
Red Ribbon

Polychromatic Drawing
Madyson Fogarty – 4th Grade
Blue Ribbon

Micaela Ranilla-Amoretti – 5th Grade
Red Ribbon

Sarah Mira – 6th Grade
Red Ribbon

Acrylic Painting
Viviana Kawas – 5th Grade
White Ribbon

Micaela Ranilla-Amoretti – 5th Grade
Blue Ribbon & Second Place

Sarah Smith – 5th Grade
Red Ribbon

Crafts
Emma Villalta – 1st Grade
Blue Ribbon

Desi Price – 4th Grade
Red Ribbon

Ava Langley – 5th Grade
Red Ribbon

Bret Salemi – 5th Grade
Blue Ribbon & Third Place

Camila Marin – 6th Grade
Blue Ribbon & First Place

Jiovany Ganthier – 6th Grade
Red Ribbon

Mixed Media

Alejandra Perez – 3rd Grade
Red Ribbon

Desi Price – 4th Grade
Blue Ribbon

Sarah Mira – 6th Grade
Blue Ribbon & 1st Place

Jr. Fine Arts State Competition
Sarah Mira – 6th Grade
Mixed Media

Camila Marin – 6th Grade
Crafts

Micaela Ranilla-Amoretti – 5th Grade
Acrylic Painting

Add your thoughts

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *